Star Super-Star sneakers in suede with blue heel tab

$237.00 USD
Shipping fees will be calculated at checkout.
Color
  • Free worldwide shipping

  • Free returns

  • Carbon neutral

  • Secure payments

our website use standard US size( US size  4-12 ) :
 
Women size
SIZE343536373839404142
UK SIZE123456789
US SIZE456789101112
JP SIZE21.922.523.223.824.525.225.826.527.1
KR SIZE219225232238245252258265271
DISTANCE HEEL TOE (cm)21.922.523.223.824.525.225.826.527.1

 

Description
The most iconic and recognizable of the Golden Goose sneakers. in its most classic version: these casual-look Super-Star sneakers. comfortable and versatile. feature a combination of colours and finishes and our vintage finish.
Details
Articolo n. GCOWS590.A7
  • Main material: 100% cowhide leather
  • Lining: 60% cowhide leather. 40% cotton
  • Sole: 100% rubber
  • GGDB star in suede
  • Blue leather heel tab
  • Vintage finish
Size Guide
Placeholder image
Place your foot on top of a sheet of paper with your heel next to the wall and mark the point of the farthest most toe. then measure the distance from the wall. Repeat this procedure for the other foot and compare the measurements against our table.
SIZE35363738394041
DISTANCE HEEL TOE (cm)22.523.223.824.525.225.826.5
The measurements of some sizes may not match for this model. What differs is the width of the instep. from the most comfortable fit.
Example title

Recently viewed